-13%
,

Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5 – 2GBase Fiber Channel SW LC, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible.

Availability:

6 in stock


Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 2.125GBase LC

Interface Details: 2GBase Fiber Channel SW

Data Rate: 2GBase Fiber Channel

Wavelength: 850 nm

Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet)

Temperature Range: Extended -10°C to 85°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50″ x 0.50″ x 2.25″

£21.00 £24.00 inc VAT

6 in stock

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 2.125GBase LC

Interface Details: 2GBase Fiber Channel SW

Data Rate: 2GBase Fiber Channel

Wavelength: 850 nm

Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet)

Temperature Range: Extended -10°C to 85°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50″ x 0.50″ x 2.25″

SKU: CC-FINISARFTRJ-8519-7D-2.5 Categories: ,
Weight 0.01 kg