Ubiquiti UF-NANO Ufiber Nano G GPON Optical Network Unit

Availability:

20 in stock (can be backordered)


Ubiquiti UF-NANO Ufiber Nano G GPON Optical Network Unit

£67.01 inc VAT

20 in stock (can be backordered)

The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

Status Display
The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.

Power over Ethernet
The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.

Designed for Integration
Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4 and third-party OLT devices.

Specifications

Display
Yes

Power Input
24V Passive

Networking Interface
GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ45)

Operation Mode
Bridge or Router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher)

Supported OLTs
UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4

EAN: 810354025761 SKU: UF-NANO Category: Tag: